Home Page

Meet the Staff

 

Headteacher                         Mr James Kendall                    

 

Head of School                     Miss Michelle Munns

 

SENCo                                  Mrs Kerrie Ward

 

 

Let's meet the Classroom Staff

 

Head of Year 3                Mrs A Raina

 

    Copperfield Class (3C)           Teacher: Miss S Stinson

                                                     TA:  Mrs D Heel

 

    Nickleby Class (3N)                Teacher: Mrs A Allen  (Mrs R Bayliss covering while

                                                                            Mrs Allen is recovering)

                                                      TA: Mrs L Ramsden

 

    Pickwick Class  (3P)                 Teacher: Miss T Banks

                                                      TA: Miss J Gray

 

    Weller Class (3W)                   Teacher: Mrs A Raina

                                                      TA: Mrs T Salih

 

 

Head of Year 4                Miss S Ward

 

   4C Class                                 Teacher: Mrs L Young / Miss S Newman

                                                     TA:  Mrs F Joyce

 

    4N Class                               Teacher: Miss S Ward

                                                      TA: Mrs D Satchell

 

    4P Class                                Teacher: Mrs N Karademir / Mrs V Reid

                                                      TA: Mrs J Camp (HLTA)

 

    4W Class                              Teacher: Mrs T Smith

                                                      TA: Mrs  L Parrott

 

Head of Year 5                Miss S Thompson

 

   5C Class                                 Teacher: Miss S Thompson

                                                     TA:  Mrs J Morgan

 

    5N Class                               Teacher: Miss C Richmond

                                                      TA: Mrs E Jolley

 

    5P Class                                Teacher: Miss M Corcorran

                                                      TA: Mr P Nye

 

    5W Class                              Teacher:  Ms P Kostiander

                                                      TA: Mrs  S Sandhu

 

Head of Year 6                Mrs E Ellerington

 

   6C Class                                 Teacher: Miss H Palmer

                                                     TA:  Mrs S Kumar

 

    6N Class                               Teacher: Miss S Jones

                                                      TA: Mr T Whale

 

    6P Class                                Teacher: Mrs E Ellerington

                                                      TA: Miss H Hagan-Walker

 

    6W Class                              Teacher: Mrs G Miller / Mrs D Denison

                                                      TA: Mrs S Edwards (HLTA)

PPA TEAM

(Teachers providing release time for classroom teachers for planning, preparation and assessment)

 

Mrs H Bellars

Mrs L Lewis

Mrs S Fitzpatrick

Mrs K Hidson

Mrs R Pule

Office / Admin Team

 

Attendance / Admin Officer                                         Mrs J Barraclough

School Business Manager                                               Mrs V Gabriel

Finance Officer / Educational Visits Co-ordinator         Mrs S Carlo

Receptionist                                                                   Mrs T Denman

 

IT Technician                                                                 Mr P Vickery

 

 

Premises Team

 

Caretaker                                                                    Mr S Mackie

Cleaners                                                                       Mrs B O'Reilly

                                                                                    Ms M Wiltshire

                                                                                    Mrs L Durling

                                                                                    Mrs C Tourle

                                                                                    Ms C Baldwin

 

Kitchen Team

 

Catering Manager                                                        Mrs L Wilmshurst

Assistant Cook                                                            Mrs A Pharo

Kitchen Assistants                                                      Mrs L Durling

                                                                                   Ms L Murphy

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Senior Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Leader    Mrs B O'Reilly

 

Mrs S Blanchard                    Miss E Church                Mrs N Rolfe

Mrs J Rolls                            Mrs N Parker                 Mrs T Ford

Mrs S Harvey                        Mrs K Amos                    Mrs M Muraliharan

Miss E Rich                            Mrs C Betts                   Mrs J Lockwood

Miss C Morgan                       Mrs J Jones                   Mrs C Souter