Let's meet the Classroom Staff
Head of Year 3 Aimee Gallyot
Copperfield Class (3C) Teacher: Miss M Helaith
TA: Mrs L Hughes
Nickleby Class (3N) Teacher: Mrs S Fitzpatrick
Trainee Teacher: Mrs A Abdelmoula
TA: Mrs E Jenkins
Pickwick Class (3P) Teacher: Miss A Tehara
TA: Mrs S Khanam & Ms. A Abdullah
Weller Class (3W) Teacher: Miss A Gallyot
TA: Mrs E Elliott & Mrs M Topalli
Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 4 Samantha Ward
4C Class Teacher: Mrs K Wyatt
TA: Mr P Harrison & Miss H Goodall
4N Class Teacher: Miss S Ward
TA: Mrs L Durling & Mrs S Durant
4P Class Teacher: Miss K Argent
TA: Mrs S Bennett
4W Class Teacher: Miss C Pettman & Miss A Hodgkins
TA: Mrs D Wells & Miss G Ward
Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 5 Megan Corcoran & Holly Bellars
5C Class Teacher: Miss C Haith
TA: Miss A Stronge
5N Class Teacher: Mrs T Foxwell
TA: Mrs E Kennerly & Miss G Gardiner
5P Class Teacher: Mrs A Raina
TA: Mrs D Satchell
5W Class Teacher: Mrs H Bellars & Mrs G Miller
TA: Miss S Murray & Miss L Parker
Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 6 Jack Keen
6C Class Teacher: Mrs S Goldsmith
TA: Mrs K Webster & Miss A Hodgkins
6N Class Teacher: Miss L Mounteney
TA: Miss S Ornsby
6P Class Teacher: Mrs L Young
TA: Mrs M Jackson
6W Class Teacher: Mr J Keen
TA: Miss M Buchanan & Ms T Whale
Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant - Mrs T Timms
Booster Teacher - Mrs S Gooch
PPA Teacher - Mrs. H Hagan Walker
Office / Admin Team
Admin / Admissions Officer Mrs T Hickey
School Business Manager Mrs C Wilson
Finance & Personnel Assistant Mrs P Humphries
Receptionist / Attendance Officer Miss J Solly-Kemp
IT Technician Mr P Vickery
Premises Team
Senior Caretaker Mr L Hughes
Cleaners Mr C Baldwin Mrs C Burgess
Miss R Silverman
Miss B Traill
Kitchen Team
Catering Manager Mrs L Wilmshurst
Catering Assistant Mrs S Harvey
Midday Supervisors
Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs Jeanne Wood
Mrs S Caulfield Miss C Berry Mrs C Burgess
Mrs S Ollek Miss C Porter Mrs R Morely
Mrs E Dobbs Natalie Hearn Mrs J Ferris
Sam Burrluck Heidi George