Scroll to content
CEOP
Riverview Junior School home page

Riverview Junior School

Meet the Staff

 

Headteacher                         Mr James Kendall                    

 

Assistant Headteacher

for Inclusion                         Mrs Kerrie Ward

 

 

Let's meet the Classroom Staff

 

Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 3       Mrs S Jones

 

    Copperfield Class (3C)           Teacher: Mrs S Jones

                                                  TA: Mrs T Salih & Mrs L Hughes

 

    Nickleby Class (3N)               Teacher: Mrs S Fitzpatrick / Mrs G Miller

                                                  TA: Mrs A Abdelmoula & Mrs D Wells

 

    Pickwick Class  (3P)                Teacher: Miss A Tehara 

                                                  TA: Mrs E Russell 

 

    Weller Class (3W)                  Teacher: Mrs A Raina

                                                   TA: Mrs D Satchell & Mrs Topalli

 

 

Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 4       Miss S Ward

 

   4C Class                                 Teacher: Miss S Ward

                                                 TA:  Mrs E Kennerly/Mrs S Hayre

 

    4N Class                               Teacher: Miss C Pettman

                                                 TA: Mrs S Durrant/Mrs J Camp

 

    4P Class                                Teacher: Mr A Crawford

                                                 TA: Mr P Harrison

 

    4W Class                              Teacher: Mrs E Jolley

                                                 TA: Mrs B Ezzat/Miss H Goodall

 

Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 5       Mr A Jones 

 

   5C Class                                Teacher: Mr J Keen 

                                                TA: Miss M Buchanan/Mrs S Khanam

 

    5N Class                               Teacher: Mrs L Thompson 

                                                 TA: Mrs Y Jadoo

 

    5P Class                                Teacher: Miss S Senior

                                                 TA: Mrs S Edwards 

 

    5W Class                               Teacher: Mr A Jones 

                                                 TA: Mrs J Jones/Miss S Harvey

 

Assistant Headteacher & Head of Year 6        Mrs E Ellerington

 

   6C Class                                 Teacher: Mr J Morrison 

                                                 Trainee Teacher: Miss L Mounteney

                                                 TA: Mrs R Mostafa

 

    6N Class                               Teacher: Miss M Corcoran

                                                 TA: Mrs T Foxwell

 

    6P Class                                Teacher: Mrs Ellerington 

                                                 TA: Mrs K Webster/Mrs S Murray

 

    6W Class                              Teacher: Mrs S Walker 

                                                 TA: Ms T Whale/Mrs M Jackson 

 

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant - Mrs T Timms 

Booster Teachers - Mrs L Young & Mrs S Gooch

Office / Admin Team

Admin / Admissions Officer                                          Mrs K Baker

School Business Manager                                               Mrs V Gabriel

Finance & Personnel Assistant                                       Mrs L Brown

Receptionist / Attendance Officer                               Miss J Solly-Kemp

 

IT Technician                                                                Mr P Vickery

 

 

Premises Team

 

Senior Caretaker                                                          Mr L Hughes

 

Cleaners                                                                       Mr C Baldwin                                                                                                                                                                                 Mrs C Burgess

                                                                                    Miss R Silverman

                                                                                    Miss B Traill 

Kitchen Team

 

Catering Manager                                                        Mrs L Wilmshurst

Catering Assistant                                                      Mrs L Durling

Catering Assistant                                                      Mrs S Harvey

                                                                                  

Midday Supervisors

 

Senior Midday Supervisor     Mrs L Hughes 

 

Mrs S Bailey                 Miss C Berry                                Mrs C Burgess

Mrs T Hickey               Mrs Wassila Lajnef Ep Salmi        Mrs M Lawrence

Mrs J Lockwood           Mrs S Ollek                                  Miss N Parker             

Miss C Porter               Mrs Z Standen